Calendar   |    School   |    Preschool

(+)Filter
January 2020
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
HDO: Solemnity of Mary, The Holy Mother of God
New Year's Day
Parish and School Closed
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
12:00 pm
Mary the Mother of God HDO
6:30 pm
Mass - Cancelled
2
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
9:00 am
Mass
2:00 pm
Clinical Counseling - Cahill Roberts
2:45 pm
Tutoring
4:00 pm
Boys Basketball
3
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
9:00 am
Mass
4:00 pm
Boys Basketball
4
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
9:00 am
Boys Basketball
Respect Life Rosary
12:00 pm
Boys Basketball
4:00 pm
Girls Soccer
Weekly Reconciliation
4:35 pm
Rosary for Peace
5:00 pm
Mass
6:30 pm
Beloved
5
Epiphany Sunday
Holy Grounds Cafe
Winter Youth Ministry Kickoff
8:00 am
Mass
9:00 am
Disciple Me: Parish School of Religion
9:15 am
Seeds of Faith
9:20 am
RCIA Catechumenate
10:45 am
Mass
12:15 pm
Alpha Welcome Luncheon
Baptism Class A
5:00 pm
Mass
6:15 pm
Summit High School Youth Ministry / Chosen Confirmation Preparation
7:00 pm
Eucharistic Adoration
6
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
12:00 pm
Clinical Counseling - Cahill Roberts
6:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 8
Cub Scouts
6:30 pm
Walking With Purpose Evening Connect Coffee
7:00 pm
Respect Life Monthly Meeting
7
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
8:00 am
WWP AM Leaders weekly meeting
9:15 am
Walking With Purpose Morning Connect Coffee
10:30 am
Funeral Mass: Mary Delaine Kennedy
12:00 pm
Mass - CANCELLED
12:30 pm
Funeral Luncheon: Mary Delaine Kennedy
2:45 pm
Drama Club Rehearsal
Tutoring
3:00 pm
Girls Basketball
5:00 pm
SAB Recruiting /Open House Invitations
6:00 pm
Boys Basketball
7:30 pm
Fruit of the Vine Prayer Group
8
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
8:00 am
Clinical Counseling - Cahill Roberts
3:00 pm
Girls Basketball
6:00 pm
Boys Basketball
Elevate Middle School Youth Ministry
6:30 pm
Mass
7:00 pm
Choir Rehearsal
Knights of Columbus
7:15 pm
Great Adventure Scripture Study Winter
9
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
9:00 am
Mass
2:00 pm
Clinical Counseling - Cahill Roberts
2:45 pm
Tutoring
3:00 pm
Girls Basketball Pre-Game Meal
5:00 pm
Girls Basketball Scrimmage
7:00 pm
Adoration/Praise & Worship/Prayer Ministry
Women of St. Francis Meeting
10
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
9:00 am
Mass
11
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
8:30 am
Girls Basketball
Women in the New Evangelization-Kelly Wahlquist
9:00 am
Respect Life Rosary
12:00 pm
Boys Basketball
2:00 pm
Wedding - Williams/Puthoff
4:00 pm
Adoration Training
Girls Soccer
Weekly Reconciliation
4:35 pm
Rosary for Peace
5:00 pm
Mass
12
Holy Grounds Cafe
8:00 am
Mass
9:00 am
Disciple Me: Parish School of Religion
9:15 am
Seeds of Faith
9:20 am
RCIA Catechumenate
10:45 am
Mass
12:15 pm
Catholic Outreach Ministries
5:00 pm
Mass
6:15 pm
Summit High School Youth Ministry / Chosen Confirmation Preparation
6:30 pm
Sunday Alpha Winter
7:00 pm
Eucharistic Adoration
13
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
8:00 am
Clinical Counseling - Cahill Roberts
2:45 pm
Tutoring
3:00 pm
Girls Basketball Pre-Game Meal
3:30 pm
PTA Meeting
4:30 pm
Clinical Counseling - Cahill Roberts
5:00 pm
Boys Basketball Scrimmage
6:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 8
Cub Scouts
6:30 pm
Walking With Purpose Evening
14
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
8:00 am
WWP AM Leaders weekly meeting
9:15 am
Walking With Purpose Morning
10:00 am
Clinical Counseling -Warren
12:00 pm
Mass
2:45 pm
Drama Club Rehearsal
Tutoring
3:00 pm
Girls Basketball
6:00 pm
Boys Basketball
7:30 pm
Fruit of the Vine Prayer Group
15
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
8:00 am
Clinical Counseling - Cahill Roberts
3:00 pm
Girls Basketball
6:00 pm
Boys Basketball
Elevate Middle School Youth Ministry
6:30 pm
Mass
7:00 pm
Choir Rehearsal
7:15 pm
Great Adventure Scripture Study Winter
Great Adventure Scripture Study Winter
7:30 pm
Knights of Columbus - Social/Ceremony
16
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
9:00 am
Mass
9:15 am
Gift of Being Grand
2:00 pm
Cemetery Board Meeting
Clinical Counseling - Cahill Roberts
2:45 pm
Tutoring
3:00 pm
Girls Basketball Pre-Game Meal
5:00 pm
Girls Basketball Scrimmage
7:00 pm
Vanguard
17
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
9:00 am
Mass
18
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
7:30 am
That Man Is You
8:30 am
Girls Basketball
9:00 am
Respect Life Rosary
11:00 am
Funeral Mass: Gizella "Gizzie" Selby
12:00 pm
Boys Basketball
Funeral Luncheon: Gizella "Gizzie" Selby
4:00 pm
Girls Soccer
Weekly Reconciliation
4:35 pm
Rosary for Peace
5:00 pm
Mass
7:00 pm
Unplanned Movie Showing
19
Holy Grounds Cafe
8:00 am
Mass
9:00 am
Disciple Me: Parish School of Religion
9:15 am
Seeds of Faith
9:20 am
RCIA Catechumenate
10:45 am
Mass
12:00 pm
Adoration Training
12:15 pm
Baptism Class B
5:00 pm
Mass
6:15 pm
Summit High School Youth Ministry / Chosen Confirmation Preparation
6:30 pm
Sunday Alpha Winter
7:00 pm
Eucharistic Adoration
20
Martin Luther King's Birthday
Parish and School Closed
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
3:00 pm
Girls Basketball
6:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 8
Cub Scouts
Maintenance Comittee Meeting
6:30 pm
Walking With Purpose Evening
21
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
8:00 am
WWP AM Leaders weekly meeting
9:15 am
Walking With Purpose Morning
11:00 am
Funeral Mass: Stephen M. Ferry
12:00 pm
Mass - CANCELLED
12:45 pm
Funeral Luncheon: Stephen M. Ferry
2:45 pm
Drama Club Rehearsal
Tutoring
3:00 pm
Girls Basketball Pre-Game Meal
5:00 pm
Boys Basketball Scrimmage
6:00 pm
Finance Council
7:00 pm
Liturgy Working Group
7:30 pm
Fruit of the Vine Prayer Group
22
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
8:00 am
Clinical Counseling - Cahill Roberts
3:00 pm
Girls Basketball
6:00 pm
Boys Basketball
Elevate Middle School Youth Ministry
6:30 pm
Mass
7:00 pm
Choir Rehearsal
7:15 pm
Great Adventure Scripture Study Winter
23
March For Life
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
9:00 am
Mass
2:00 pm
Clinical Counseling - Cahill Roberts
2:45 pm
Tutoring
3:00 pm
Girls Basketball Pre-Game Meal
5:00 pm
Girls Basketball Scrimmage
24
March For Life
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
9:00 am
Mass
5:00 pm
Wedding Rehearsal Wright- Minor
25
March For Life
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
7:30 am
That Man Is You
8:30 am
Girls Basketball
9:00 am
Respect Life Rosary
12:00 pm
Boys Basketball
2:00 pm
Wedding Reception: Minor - Wright
Wedding: Minor - Wright
4:00 pm
Girls Soccer
Weekly Reconciliation
4:35 pm
Rosary for Peace
5:00 pm
Mass
26
Holy Grounds Cafe
8:00 am
Mass
9:00 am
Disciple Me: Parish School of Religion
9:15 am
Seeds of Faith
9:20 am
RCIA Catechumenate
10:45 am
Mass
5:00 pm
Mass
6:15 pm
Summit High School Youth Ministry / Chosen Confirmation Preparation
6:30 pm
Sunday Alpha Winter
7:00 pm
Eucharistic Adoration
27
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
8:00 am
Clinical Counseling - Cahill Roberts
3:00 pm
Girls Basketball Pre-Game Meal
5:00 pm
Boys Basketball Scrimmage
6:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 8
Cub Scouts
6:30 pm
Walking With Purpose Evening
7:00 pm
Adoration Meeting
28
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
8:00 am
WWP AM Leaders weekly meeting
9:15 am
Walking With Purpose Morning
10:00 am
Clinical Counseling -Warren
12:00 pm
Mass
2:45 pm
Drama Club Rehearsal
Tutoring
3:00 pm
Elevate: Club
Girls Basketball
6:00 pm
Boys Basketball
7:30 pm
Fruit of the Vine Prayer Group
29
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
8:00 am
Clinical Counseling - Cahill Roberts
3:00 pm
Girls Basketball
6:00 pm
Boys Basketball
Elevate Middle School Youth Ministry
6:30 pm
Mass
7:00 pm
Choir Rehearsal
7:15 pm
Great Adventure Scripture Study Winter
30
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
9:15 am
Gift of Being Grand
9:30 am
Tri-School Mass
10:45 am
Tri-School Ice Cream Social
2:00 pm
Clinical Counseling - Cahill Roberts
2:45 pm
Tutoring
3:00 pm
Girls Basketball Pre-Game Meal
7:00 pm
Greece Pilgrimage Meet & Greet
31
5:00 am
Eucharistic Adoration
9:00 am
Mass
 

St. Francis de Sales Parish

40 Granville St, Newark, OH 43055

St. Francis de Sales
Parish
Newark, OH

Phone:   740-345-9874

Email:   info@stfrancisparish.net

© 2020   St. Francis de Sales
login   |   powered by Connected Life Sites